Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saumur, FranceSaumurFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaumur France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saumur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saumur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saumur
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saumur

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Saumur

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Samjur
  • Salmurium
  • Saumur
  • Somir
  • Somjur
  • XSU
  • somwileu
  • somyuru
  • suo mi er
  • swmwr
  • swmyr
  • Горад Самюр
  • Сомир
  • Сомюр
  • סומיר
  • سومور
  • ソミュール
  • 索米尔
  • 소뮈르

Country

Saumur is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

33,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saumur (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 118 km
Paris ... 262 km
Toulouse ... 421 km
Lyon ... 429 km
London ... 467 km
City of London ... 468 km
Islington ... 470 km
Bilbao ... 496 km
Bristol ... 503 km
Cardiff ... 526 km
Brussels ... 531 km
Antwerpen ... 564 km
Coventry ... 577 km
Birmingham ... 592 km
Leicester ... 597 km
Gijón ... 607 km
Wolverhampton ... 608 km
Marseille ... 618 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Aachen ... 627 km
Rotterdam ... 629 km
The Hague ... 635 km
Strasbourg ... 643 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 654 km
Turin ... 667 km
Barcelona ... 671 km
Eixample ... 672 km
Utrecht ... 675 km
Mönchengladbach ... 677 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries