Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sablé-sur-Sarthe, FranceSablé-sur-SartheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSablé-sur-Sarthe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sablé-sur-Sarthe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sablé-sur-Sarthe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sablé-sur-Sarthe
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Sablé-sur-Sarthe

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sablé-sur-Sarthe

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sable
  • Sable sobre Sarthe
  • Sable-sjur-Sart
  • Sablé
  • Sabolium super Sartham
  • sa er te he pan sa bu lai
  • sabure=shuru=saruto
  • Сабле-сюр-Сарт
  • سابلے-سور-سارتھے
  • サブレ=シュル=サルト
  • 薩爾特河畔薩布萊

Country

Sablé-sur-Sarthe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sablé-sur-Sarthe (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 120 km
Paris ... 242 km
London ... 405 km
City of London ... 405 km
Islington ... 408 km
Bristol ... 438 km
Cardiff ... 461 km
Lyon ... 474 km
Toulouse ... 487 km
Brussels ... 501 km
Coventry ... 512 km
Birmingham ... 526 km
Antwerpen ... 532 km
Leicester ... 532 km
Wolverhampton ... 542 km
Bilbao ... 545 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 588 km
Rotterdam ... 592 km
The Hague ... 596 km
Aachen ... 607 km
Sheffield ... 617 km
Gijón ... 637 km
Manchester ... 640 km
Utrecht ... 640 km
Liverpool ... 649 km
Hull ... 650 km
Amsterdam ... 651 km
Strasbourg ... 652 km
Mönchengladbach ... 656 km
Leeds ... 663 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries