Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doué-la-Fontaine, FranceDoué-la-FontaineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDoué-la-Fontaine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Doué-la-Fontaine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Doué-la-Fontaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Doué-la-Fontaine
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Doué-la-Fontaine

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Doué-la-Fontaine

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doue
  • Doue-la-Fontaine
  • Doué
  • Doué-la-Fontaine
  • Due la Fonten
  • Due-la-Fonten
  • du ai la feng tan
  • Дуе ла Фонтен
  • Дуе-ла-Фонтен
  • 杜埃拉丰坦

Country

Doué-la-Fontaine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doué-la-Fontaine (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 103 km
Paris ... 279 km
Toulouse ... 419 km
Lyon ... 440 km
London ... 475 km
City of London ... 476 km
Islington ... 478 km
Bilbao ... 482 km
Bristol ... 505 km
Cardiff ... 526 km
Brussels ... 547 km
Antwerpen ... 580 km
Coventry ... 582 km
Gijón ... 590 km
Birmingham ... 596 km
Leicester ... 603 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Wolverhampton ... 612 km
Marseille ... 624 km
Aachen ... 644 km
Rotterdam ... 645 km
The Hague ... 650 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 658 km
Strasbourg ... 660 km
Barcelona ... 668 km
Eixample ... 668 km
Turin ... 679 km
Sheffield ... 688 km
Utrecht ... 691 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries