Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avrillé, FranceAvrilléFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAvrillé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Avrillé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avrillé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Avrillé
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Avrillé

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Avrillé

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avrille
  • Avrillé

Country

Avrillé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Avrillé (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 84 km
Paris ... 278 km
London ... 443 km
City of London ... 444 km
Islington ... 446 km
Toulouse ... 459 km
Bristol ... 464 km
Lyon ... 476 km
Cardiff ... 485 km
Bilbao ... 503 km
Brussels ... 540 km
Coventry ... 545 km
Birmingham ... 558 km
Leicester ... 567 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Wolverhampton ... 573 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 619 km
Rotterdam ... 633 km
The Hague ... 638 km
Zaragoza ... 644 km
Aachen ... 644 km
Sheffield ... 651 km
Marseille ... 665 km
Manchester ... 672 km
Strasbourg ... 677 km
Liverpool ... 678 km
Utrecht ... 681 km
Hull ... 688 km
Amsterdam ... 693 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries