Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouchemaine, FranceBouchemaineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBouchemaine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bouchemaine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bouchemaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bouchemaine
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bouchemaine

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bouchemaine

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bushmen
  • bu xie man
  • Бушмен
  • 布谢曼

Country

Bouchemaine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,534 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouchemaine (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 79 km
Paris ... 285 km
Toulouse ... 451 km
London ... 452 km
City of London ... 452 km
Islington ... 455 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Lyon ... 474 km
Cardiff ... 492 km
Bilbao ... 494 km
Brussels ... 548 km
Coventry ... 554 km
Birmingham ... 567 km
Leicester ... 576 km
Antwerpen ... 580 km
Wolverhampton ... 581 km
Gijón ... 589 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 627 km
Zaragoza ... 635 km
Rotterdam ... 641 km
The Hague ... 646 km
Aachen ... 651 km
Sheffield ... 660 km
Marseille ... 660 km
Manchester ... 680 km
Strasbourg ... 681 km
Liverpool ... 686 km
Utrecht ... 689 km
Hull ... 696 km
Mönchengladbach ... 700 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries