Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ancenis, FranceAncenisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAncenis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ancenis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ancenis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ancenis
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ancenis

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Ancenis

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ancenesium
  • Ancenis
  • Ankiniz
  • Anseni
  • ang se ni
  • ansuni
  • ansynys
  • Ансени
  • Ансені
  • انسینیس
  • アンスニ
  • 昂瑟尼

Country

Ancenis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ancenis (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 36 km
Paris ... 326 km
London ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 464 km
Bristol ... 465 km
City of London ... 465 km
Islington ... 467 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Cardiff ... 481 km
Lyon ... 513 km
Gijón ... 554 km
Coventry ... 556 km
Birmingham ... 566 km
Wolverhampton ... 580 km
Leicester ... 580 km
Brussels ... 585 km
Antwerpen ... 615 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 626 km
Zaragoza ... 629 km
Sheffield ... 663 km
Rotterdam ... 675 km
The Hague ... 678 km
Manchester ... 679 km
Liverpool ... 681 km
Marseille ... 690 km
Valladolid ... 690 km
Aachen ... 691 km
Hull ... 705 km
Leeds ... 708 km
Bradford ... 709 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries