Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Herbiers, FranceLes HerbiersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Herbiers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Herbiers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Herbiers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Herbiers
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Les Herbiers

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Les Herbiers

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erbje
  • Herbiers
  • Le-Erbe
  • Les Herbiers
  • Les Petits-Herbiers
  • lai sai er bi ye er
  • Ербје
  • Ле-Ербє
  • 莱塞尔比耶尔

Country

Les Herbiers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Herbiers (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 58 km
Paris ... 347 km
Toulouse ... 410 km
Bilbao ... 425 km
Lyon ... 485 km
London ... 516 km
City of London ... 517 km
Islington ... 519 km
Bristol ... 521 km
Gijón ... 522 km
Cardiff ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 574 km
Coventry ... 611 km
Brussels ... 614 km
Birmingham ... 622 km
Leicester ... 635 km
Wolverhampton ... 636 km
Marseille ... 646 km
Valladolid ... 646 km
Antwerpen ... 647 km
Barcelona ... 654 km
Eixample ... 655 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 682 km
Rotterdam ... 709 km
Aachen ... 713 km
The Hague ... 714 km
Sheffield ... 718 km
Turin ... 724 km
Strasbourg ... 726 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries