Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parthenay, FranceParthenayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inParthenay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Parthenay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parthenay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Parthenay
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Parthenay

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Parthenay

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Partene
  • Parthiniacum
  • pa er te nai
  • parutone
  • Партене
  • パルトネー
  • 帕爾特奈

Country

Parthenay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parthenay (Département des Deux-Sèvres, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 122 km
Paris ... 320 km
Toulouse ... 362 km
Lyon ... 420 km
Bilbao ... 430 km
London ... 535 km
City of London ... 536 km
Islington ... 538 km
Zaragoza ... 552 km
Gijón ... 553 km
Bristol ... 561 km
Cardiff ... 581 km
Marseille ... 583 km
Brussels ... 591 km
Barcelona ... 610 km
Eixample ... 611 km
Antwerpen ... 626 km
Coventry ... 642 km
Birmingham ... 655 km
Valladolid ... 656 km
Turin ... 659 km
Leicester ... 663 km
Wolverhampton ... 670 km
Strasbourg ... 675 km
Aachen ... 681 km
Nice ... 684 km
Rotterdam ... 693 km
The Hague ... 700 km
Zürich ... 709 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries