Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Migné-Auxances, FranceMigné-AuxancesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMigné-Auxances France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Migné-Auxances to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Migné-Auxances

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Migné-Auxances
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Migné-Auxances

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Migné-Auxances

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Migne
  • Migne-Auxances
  • Migné
  • Migné-Auxances
  • Min'e-Oksans
  • mi ge ao ke sang se
  • Міньє-Оксанс
  • 米格奥克桑瑟

Country

Migné-Auxances is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Migné-Auxances (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 163 km
Paris ... 295 km
Toulouse ... 345 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Bilbao ... 452 km
London ... 539 km
City of London ... 539 km
Islington ... 541 km
Marseille ... 547 km
Zaragoza ... 556 km
Brussels ... 566 km
Bristol ... 580 km
Gijón ... 587 km
Barcelona ... 595 km
Eixample ... 595 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
Cardiff ... 603 km
Turin ... 615 km
Strasbourg ... 633 km
Nice ... 643 km
Aachen ... 650 km
Coventry ... 653 km
Zürich ... 664 km
Birmingham ... 668 km
Rotterdam ... 672 km
Leicester ... 672 km
The Hague ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 680 km
Wolverhampton ... 684 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries