Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Junien, FranceSaint-JunienFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Junien France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Junien to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Junien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Junien
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Junien

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Junien

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junien-la-Montagne
  • Saint-Junien
  • Sen-Zhun'jan
  • Sent Junian
  • Sent Junian de Chalhac
  • san jwnyan
  • sheng rui ni an
  • Сен-Жуньян
  • سان جونيان
  • سینٹ-جنین
  • 圣瑞尼安

Country

Saint-Junien is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Junien (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 245 km
Toulouse ... 256 km
Lyon ... 316 km
Paris ... 347 km
Bilbao ... 421 km
Marseille ... 458 km
Zaragoza ... 487 km
Barcelona ... 506 km
Eixample ... 506 km
Turin ... 551 km
Nice ... 564 km
Gijón ... 586 km
Brussels ... 612 km
Strasbourg ... 623 km
London ... 624 km
City of London ... 624 km
Islington ... 627 km
Zürich ... 634 km
Valladolid ... 648 km
Antwerpen ... 650 km
Genoa ... 661 km
Milano ... 665 km
Bristol ... 674 km
Aachen ... 679 km
Karlsruhe ... 692 km
Cardiff ... 697 km
Madrid ... 706 km
Carabanchel ... 709 km
Palma ... 710 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries