Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trélissac, FranceTrélissacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrélissac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trélissac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trélissac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trélissac
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Trélissac

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Trélissac

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trelhissac
  • Trelissac
  • Trelissak
  • Trélissac
  • te lei li sa ke
  • trlyask
  • Трелиссак
  • Треліссак
  • ترلیاسک
  • 特雷利萨克

Country

Trélissac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,867 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trélissac (Département de la Dordogne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 183 km
Nantes ... 291 km
Lyon ... 331 km
Bilbao ... 366 km
Zaragoza ... 412 km
Paris ... 422 km
Marseille ... 423 km
Barcelona ... 434 km
Eixample ... 434 km
Nice ... 544 km
Gijón ... 548 km
Turin ... 553 km
Valladolid ... 589 km
Palma ... 637 km
Madrid ... 637 km
Valencia ... 637 km
Carabanchel ... 641 km
Latina ... 642 km
Genoa ... 656 km
Zürich ... 666 km
Strasbourg ... 670 km
Milano ... 673 km
Brussels ... 685 km
London ... 699 km
City of London ... 699 km
Islington ... 701 km
Antwerpen ... 723 km
Bristol ... 740 km
Karlsruhe ... 740 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries