Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Périgueux, FrancePérigueuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPérigueux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Périgueux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Périgueux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Périgueux
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Périgueux

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Périgueux

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Perygjo
  • PGX
  • Perige
  • Perigjo
  • Perigueers
  • Periguers
  • Perigueux
  • Periguex
  • Perigus
  • Perigús
  • Perigüers
  • Perigē
  • Perigė
  • Petrocorium
  • Périgueux
  • Périguex
  • pei li ge
  • peligoe
  • peri kex
  • perigu
  • prygw
  • Горад Перыгё
  • Периге
  • Перигё
  • Періге
  • פריגו
  • پریگو
  • เปรีเกอ
  • პერიგე
  • ペリグー
  • 佩里格
  • 페리괴

Country

Périgueux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Périgueux (Département de la Dordogne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 184 km
Nantes ... 289 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Bilbao ... 360 km
Zaragoza ... 409 km
Paris ... 425 km
Marseille ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 434 km
Eixample ... 434 km
Gijón ... 542 km
Nice ... 549 km
Turin ... 558 km
Valladolid ... 584 km
Madrid ... 633 km
Valencia ... 635 km
Carabanchel ... 636 km
Palma ... 637 km
Latina ... 637 km
Genoa ... 662 km
Zürich ... 672 km
Strasbourg ... 676 km
Milano ... 679 km
Brussels ... 688 km
London ... 700 km
City of London ... 700 km
Islington ... 702 km
Antwerpen ... 727 km
Bristol ... 740 km
Karlsruhe ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries