Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire, FranceBarbezieux-Saint-HilaireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBarbezieux-Saint-Hilaire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbesillum
  • Barbez'e-Sen-Iler
  • Barbez'jo-Sent-Iler
  • Barbezje Sent Iler
  • ba er bei qi e sheng yi lai er
  • Барбезьё-Сент-Илер
  • Барбезьє-Сен-Ілер
  • Барбезје Сент Илер
  • 巴尔贝齐厄圣伊莱尔

Country

Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire (Département de la Charente, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 223 km
Toulouse ... 242 km
Bilbao ... 330 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Paris ... 423 km
Zaragoza ... 424 km
Barcelona ... 486 km
Eixample ... 486 km
Gijón ... 490 km
Marseille ... 504 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
Madrid ... 625 km
Nice ... 625 km
Carabanchel ... 628 km
Turin ... 629 km
Latina ... 629 km
Valencia ... 661 km
London ... 664 km
City of London ... 665 km
Islington ... 668 km
Bristol ... 687 km
Palma ... 687 km
Brussels ... 693 km
Cardiff ... 704 km
Strasbourg ... 719 km
Zürich ... 727 km
Antwerpen ... 730 km
Genoa ... 735 km
Milano ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries