Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saintes, FranceSaintesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaintes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saintes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saintes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saintes
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saintes

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saintes

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • XST
  • Xantes

Country

Saintes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saintes (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 178 km
Toulouse ... 289 km
Bilbao ... 330 km
Paris ... 417 km
Lyon ... 439 km
Zaragoza ... 451 km
Gijón ... 471 km
Barcelona ... 530 km
Eixample ... 530 km
Marseille ... 552 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
London ... 635 km
City of London ... 636 km
Madrid ... 636 km
Islington ... 638 km
Carabanchel ... 640 km
Latina ... 641 km
Bristol ... 647 km
Cardiff ... 663 km
Turin ... 670 km
Nice ... 671 km
Brussels ... 689 km
Valencia ... 692 km
Antwerpen ... 725 km
Palma ... 729 km
Coventry ... 736 km
Strasbourg ... 740 km
Birmingham ... 748 km
Vigo ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries