Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Taillan-Médoc, FranceLe Taillan-MédocFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Taillan-Médoc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Taillan-Médoc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Taillan-Médoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Taillan-Médoc
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Le Taillan-Médoc

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Le Taillan-Médoc

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Autelhan
  • Le Taillan
  • Le Taillan-Medoc
  • Le Taillan-Médoc
  • Le-Tajan-Medok
  • Lo Talhan de Medoc
  • Lo Talhan de Medòc
  • lei tai lang mei duo ke
  • Ле-Таян-Медок
  • 勒泰朗梅多克

Country

Le Taillan-Médoc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Taillan-Médoc (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 222 km
Bilbao ... 256 km
Nantes ... 264 km
Zaragoza ... 358 km
Gijón ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 449 km
Eixample ... 449 km
Lyon ... 452 km
Valladolid ... 483 km
Paris ... 497 km
Marseille ... 516 km
Madrid ... 551 km
Carabanchel ... 554 km
Latina ... 555 km
Valencia ... 599 km
Palma ... 645 km
Nice ... 649 km
Turin ... 669 km
Vigo ... 709 km
Alicante ... 722 km
London ... 728 km
City of London ... 729 km
Islington ... 731 km
Bristol ... 737 km
Cardiff ... 751 km
Murcia ... 762 km
Brussels ... 768 km
Genoa ... 769 km
Strasbourg ... 786 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries