Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talence, FranceTalenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTalence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Talence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Talence
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Talence

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Talence

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talans
  • Talenca
  • Talence
  • Talença
  • ta lang si
  • tallangseu
  • taransu
  • tlans
  • Таланс
  • تلانس
  • タランス
  • 塔朗斯
  • 탈랑스

Country

Talence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

42,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talence (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 210 km
Bilbao ... 253 km
Nantes ... 277 km
Zaragoza ... 348 km
Gijón ... 429 km
Barcelona ... 436 km
Eixample ... 436 km
Lyon ... 448 km
Valladolid ... 479 km
Paris ... 504 km
Marseille ... 507 km
Madrid ... 543 km
Carabanchel ... 547 km
Latina ... 548 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Palma ... 632 km
Nice ... 641 km
Turin ... 664 km
Vigo ... 710 km
Alicante ... 711 km
London ... 739 km
City of London ... 739 km
Islington ... 742 km
Bristol ... 749 km
Murcia ... 752 km
Genoa ... 762 km
Cardiff ... 763 km
Brussels ... 774 km
Zürich ... 785 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries