Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lesparre-Médoc, FranceLesparre-MédocFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLesparre-Médoc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lesparre-Médoc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lesparre-Médoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lesparre-Médoc
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Lesparre-Médoc

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Lesparre-Médoc

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Sparre
  • LEsparra
  • Lespar-Medok
  • Lesparr-Medok
  • Lesparre
  • Lesparre-Medoc
  • Lesparre-Médoc
  • Lesperre
  • lai si pa er mei duo ke
  • resuparu=medokku
  • Леспар-Медок
  • Леспарр-Медок
  • レスパール=メドック
  • 莱斯帕尔梅多克

Country

Lesparre-Médoc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lesparre-Médoc (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 217 km
Toulouse ... 267 km
Bilbao ... 275 km
Zaragoza ... 401 km
Gijón ... 426 km
Lyon ... 466 km
Paris ... 471 km
Barcelona ... 497 km
Eixample ... 497 km
Valladolid ... 503 km
Marseille ... 552 km
Madrid ... 582 km
Carabanchel ... 585 km
Latina ... 586 km
Valencia ... 643 km
Nice ... 680 km
London ... 686 km
City of London ... 687 km
Islington ... 690 km
Bristol ... 691 km
Turin ... 691 km
Palma ... 693 km
Cardiff ... 704 km
Vigo ... 709 km
Brussels ... 743 km
Alicante ... 766 km
Antwerpen ... 779 km
Strasbourg ... 783 km
Coventry ... 784 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries