Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Royan, FranceRoyanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoyan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Royan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Royan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Royan
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Royan

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Royan

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Ruajjan
  • RYN
  • Roajan
  • Roian
  • Roiannum
  • Rouagian
  • Royan
  • Ruajan
  • Ruajana
  • Ruajanas
  • Ruajāna
  • Ruayan
  • lu wa yang
  • luayang
  • rowaiyan
  • rwyan
  • Ρουαγιάν
  • Горад Руайян
  • Роаян
  • Роајан
  • Руайан
  • Руаян
  • رویان
  • ロワイヤン
  • 鲁瓦扬
  • 루아양

Country

Royan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Royan (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 180 km
Toulouse ... 298 km
Bilbao ... 302 km
Gijón ... 437 km
Zaragoza ... 438 km
Paris ... 446 km
Lyon ... 471 km
Valladolid ... 528 km
Barcelona ... 532 km
Eixample ... 532 km
Marseille ... 574 km
Madrid ... 612 km
Carabanchel ... 616 km
Latina ... 616 km
London ... 651 km
City of London ... 652 km
Bristol ... 654 km
Islington ... 655 km
Cardiff ... 667 km
Valencia ... 680 km
Nice ... 697 km
Turin ... 700 km
Brussels ... 718 km
Vigo ... 721 km
Palma ... 729 km
Coventry ... 747 km
Antwerpen ... 754 km
Birmingham ... 758 km
Wolverhampton ... 771 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries