Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, FranceSaint-Médard-en-JallesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Médard-en-Jalles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Médard-en-Jalles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Médard-en-Jalles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Médard-en-Jalles
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Médard-en-Jalles

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Médard-en-Jalles

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fulminant
  • Saint-Medard
  • Saint-Medard-en-Jalles
  • Saint-Médard
  • Saint-Médard-en-Jalles
  • Sankt-Medard-an-Zhall'
  • Sen Medar an Zhal
  • Sen-Medar-an-Zhal'
  • Sent Medard de Jalas
  • saengmedaleuangjal
  • san=medaru=an=jaru
  • sn mdrdan zhl
  • ya lai de qu sheng mei da er
  • Санкт-Медард-ан-Жалль
  • Сен Медар ан Жал
  • Сен-Медар-ан-Жаль
  • سن مدردان ژل
  • سینٹ-میڈرڈ-این -جلوس
  • サン=メダール=アン=ジャル
  • 雅莱地区圣梅达尔
  • 생메다르앙잘

Country

Saint-Médard-en-Jalles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Médard-en-Jalles (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 225 km
Bilbao ... 252 km
Nantes ... 264 km
Zaragoza ... 357 km
Gijón ... 423 km
Barcelona ... 450 km
Eixample ... 450 km
Lyon ... 456 km
Valladolid ... 480 km
Paris ... 500 km
Marseille ... 519 km
Madrid ... 548 km
Carabanchel ... 551 km
Latina ... 552 km
Valencia ... 598 km
Palma ... 646 km
Nice ... 653 km
Turin ... 673 km
Vigo ... 704 km
Alicante ... 721 km
London ... 729 km
City of London ... 730 km
Islington ... 732 km
Bristol ... 737 km
Cardiff ... 751 km
Murcia ... 761 km
Brussels ... 771 km
Genoa ... 773 km
Strasbourg ... 790 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries