Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pessac, FrancePessacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPessac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pessac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pessac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pessac
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Pessac

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Pessac

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pecac
  • Pecac de Bordeu
  • Pesak
  • Pessac
  • Pessak
  • Pessake
  • Peçac
  • Peçac de Bordèu
  • pei sa ke
  • pesakeu
  • pesakku
  • pwsk
  • Песак
  • Пессак
  • Пессаке
  • پوسک
  • ペサック
  • 佩萨克
  • 페사크

Country

Pessac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

57,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pessac (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 214 km
Bilbao ... 250 km
Nantes ... 275 km
Zaragoza ... 348 km
Gijón ... 426 km
Barcelona ... 438 km
Eixample ... 439 km
Lyon ... 452 km
Valladolid ... 477 km
Paris ... 506 km
Marseille ... 510 km
Madrid ... 542 km
Carabanchel ... 546 km
Latina ... 547 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Palma ... 634 km
Nice ... 645 km
Turin ... 667 km
Vigo ... 706 km
Alicante ... 712 km
London ... 738 km
City of London ... 739 km
Islington ... 742 km
Bristol ... 748 km
Murcia ... 752 km
Cardiff ... 762 km
Genoa ... 766 km
Brussels ... 776 km
Zürich ... 788 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries