Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carbon-Blanc, FranceCarbon-BlancFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarbon-Blanc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carbon-Blanc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carbon-Blanc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carbon-Blanc
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Carbon-Blanc

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Carbon-Blanc

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carbon Blanc
  • Carbon-Blanc
  • Karbon Blan
  • Karbon-Blan
  • Lo Carbon Blanc
  • ka er bang bu lang ke
  • Карбон Блан
  • Карбон-Блан
  • 卡尔邦布朗克

Country

Carbon-Blanc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carbon-Blanc (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 211 km
Bilbao ... 265 km
Nantes ... 269 km
Zaragoza ... 358 km
Lyon ... 438 km
Gijón ... 440 km
Barcelona ... 441 km
Eixample ... 441 km
Valladolid ... 492 km
Paris ... 492 km
Marseille ... 503 km
Madrid ... 556 km
Carabanchel ... 559 km
Latina ... 560 km
Valencia ... 598 km
Nice ... 636 km
Palma ... 638 km
Turin ... 656 km
Vigo ... 721 km
Alicante ... 721 km
London ... 728 km
City of London ... 729 km
Islington ... 732 km
Bristol ... 741 km
Genoa ... 756 km
Cardiff ... 756 km
Brussels ... 762 km
Murcia ... 762 km
Zürich ... 774 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries