Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Teste-de-Buch, FranceLa Teste-de-BuchFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Teste-de-Buch France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Teste-de-Buch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Teste-de-Buch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Teste-de-Buch
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Teste-de-Buch

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset La Teste-de-Buch

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Test de Bish
  • La Testa
  • La Testa de Bug
  • La Teste
  • La Teste-de-Buch
  • La Tèsta
  • La Tèsta de Bug
  • La-Test-de-Bjush
  • La-Test-de-Bukha
  • la tai si te de bi ke
  • lateseuteudeubwikeu
  • ltst dw bwk
  • Ла Тест де Биш
  • Ла-Тест-де-Буха
  • Ла-Тест-де-Бюш
  • لا ٹیسٹی-دے-بوچ
  • لتست دو بوک
  • ラ・テスト=ド=ビュック
  • 拉泰斯特德比克
  • 라테스트드뷔크

Country

La Teste-de-Buch is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Teste-de-Buch (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 208 km
Toulouse ... 236 km
Nantes ... 287 km
Zaragoza ... 328 km
Gijón ... 382 km
Valladolid ... 435 km
Barcelona ... 444 km
Eixample ... 444 km
Lyon ... 495 km
Madrid ... 507 km
Carabanchel ... 510 km
Latina ... 511 km
Marseille ... 542 km
Paris ... 543 km
Valencia ... 571 km
Palma ... 634 km
Vigo ... 662 km
Nice ... 681 km
Alicante ... 694 km
Turin ... 708 km
Murcia ... 731 km
Bristol ... 760 km
London ... 762 km
City of London ... 762 km
Islington ... 765 km
Cardiff ... 772 km
Córdoba ... 797 km
Genoa ... 805 km
Brussels ... 814 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries