Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mimizan, FranceMimizanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMimizan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mimizan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mimizan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mimizan
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Mimizan

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Mimizan

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mamisan
  • Mimizan
  • mi mi cang
  • Мимизан
  • Мімізан
  • 米米藏

Country

Mimizan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mimizan (Département des Landes, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 171 km
Toulouse ... 224 km
Zaragoza ... 282 km
Nantes ... 333 km
Gijón ... 363 km
Valladolid ... 396 km
Barcelona ... 412 km
Eixample ... 412 km
Madrid ... 461 km
Carabanchel ... 465 km
Latina ... 466 km
Lyon ... 516 km
Valencia ... 525 km
Marseille ... 539 km
Paris ... 587 km
Palma ... 597 km
Vigo ... 638 km
Alicante ... 647 km
Nice ... 682 km
Murcia ... 684 km
Turin ... 720 km
Córdoba ... 750 km
Bristol ... 806 km
London ... 809 km
City of London ... 810 km
Genoa ... 812 km
Islington ... 812 km
Cardiff ... 816 km
Sevilla ... 841 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries