Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Paul-lès-Dax, FranceSaint-Paul-lès-DaxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Paul-lès-Dax France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Paul-lès-Dax to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Paul-lès-Dax

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Paul-lès-Dax

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Paul-lès-Dax

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonnet-Rouge
  • Saint-Paul
  • Saint-Paul-les-Dax
  • Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
  • Sen-Pol'-le-Daks
  • Sent Pau dAcs
  • Sent Pau de Dacs
  • sheng bo lai da
  • Сен-Поль-ле-Дакс
  • سین-پال-لیس-ڈش
  • 圣波莱达

Country

Saint-Paul-lès-Dax is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Paul-lès-Dax (Département des Landes, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 159 km
Toulouse ... 201 km
Zaragoza ... 229 km
Barcelona ... 364 km
Eixample ... 364 km
Gijón ... 370 km
Valladolid ... 372 km
Nantes ... 387 km
Madrid ... 422 km
Carabanchel ... 425 km
Latina ... 426 km
Valencia ... 472 km
Marseille ... 517 km
Lyon ... 522 km
Palma ... 545 km
Alicante ... 594 km
Paris ... 627 km
Murcia ... 632 km
Vigo ... 636 km
Nice ... 666 km
Córdoba ... 708 km
Turin ... 715 km
Genoa ... 802 km
Sevilla ... 802 km
Málaga ... 817 km
Algiers ... 835 km
Milano ... 842 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 842 km
Boumerdas ... 848 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries