Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mourenx, FranceMourenxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMourenx France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mourenx to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mourenx

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mourenx
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Mourenx

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mourenx

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morencs
  • Mourenx
  • Murans
  • Murenks
  • mu lang
  • Муранс
  • Муренкс
  • 穆朗

Country

Mourenx is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mourenx (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 166 km
Bilbao ... 187 km
Zaragoza ... 192 km
Barcelona ... 312 km
Eixample ... 312 km
Valladolid ... 381 km
Gijón ... 406 km
Madrid ... 411 km
Carabanchel ... 414 km
Latina ... 415 km
Nantes ... 429 km
Valencia ... 431 km
Marseille ... 479 km
Palma ... 494 km
Lyon ... 508 km
Alicante ... 555 km
Murcia ... 596 km
Nice ... 631 km
Paris ... 647 km
Vigo ... 663 km
Turin ... 689 km
Córdoba ... 691 km
Genoa ... 770 km
Algiers ... 786 km
Sevilla ... 788 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 793 km
Málaga ... 795 km
Boumerdas ... 798 km
Milano ... 816 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries