Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Jean-de-Luz, FranceSaint-Jean-de-LuzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Jean-de-Luz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Jean-de-Luz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Jean-de-Luz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Jean-de-Luz
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Jean-de-Luz

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Jean-de-Luz

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chauvin-le-Dragon
  • Donibane Lohizune
  • Fanum Sancti Ioannis de Luce
  • Saint-Jean
  • Saint-Jean-de-Luz
  • San Juan de Luz
  • San Juan de Luze
  • Sant Chuan de Luz
  • Sant Joan Lohitzune
  • Sen-Zhan-de-Ljuz
  • Sent Joan de Lus
  • St.-Jean-de-Luz
  • XJZ
  • san=jan=do=ryuzu
  • sheng rang de lu
  • Сен-Жан-де-Люз
  • سینٹ-ژاں -دے-لز
  • サン=ジャン=ド=リュズ
  • 圣让德吕

Country

Saint-Jean-de-Luz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Jean-de-Luz (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 102 km
Zaragoza ... 201 km
Toulouse ... 250 km
Valladolid ... 311 km
Gijón ... 321 km
Madrid ... 366 km
Carabanchel ... 369 km
Latina ... 370 km
Barcelona ... 377 km
Eixample ... 377 km
Nantes ... 422 km
Valencia ... 444 km
Palma ... 544 km
Alicante ... 563 km
Marseille ... 564 km
Vigo ... 579 km
Lyon ... 582 km
Murcia ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 654 km
Paris ... 682 km
Nice ... 716 km
Sevilla ... 746 km
Málaga ... 766 km
Turin ... 771 km
Lisbon ... 789 km
Algiers ... 822 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 830 km
Boumerdas ... 837 km
Oran ... 851 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries