Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zizur Mayor, SpainZizur MayorSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZizur Mayor Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zizur Mayor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zizur Mayor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zizur Mayor
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Zizur Mayor

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Zizur Mayor

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cizur Mayor
  • Zizur
  • Zizur Mayor
  • Zizur Nagusia

Country

Zizur Mayor is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,345 People

Elevation above sea level

459m

Major cities in the vicinity of Zizur Mayor (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Bilbao ... 112 km
Zaragoza ... 141 km
Toulouse ... 267 km
Valladolid ... 273 km
Madrid ... 307 km
Carabanchel ... 310 km
Latina ... 311 km
Gijón ... 329 km
Barcelona ... 345 km
Eixample ... 345 km
Valencia ... 380 km
Nantes ... 488 km
Palma ... 496 km
Alicante ... 499 km
Murcia ... 531 km
Vigo ... 566 km
Marseille ... 569 km
Córdoba ... 593 km
Lyon ... 617 km
Sevilla ... 687 km
Málaga ... 703 km
Nice ... 724 km
Paris ... 742 km
Lisbon ... 746 km
Algiers ... 769 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 773 km
Boumerdas ... 781 km
Oran ... 785 km
Turin ... 792 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries