Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlata, SpainBurlataSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlata Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burlata to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burlata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burlata
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Burlata

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Burlata

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burlada
  • Burlata

Country

Burlata is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlata (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Bilbao ... 116 km
Zaragoza ... 142 km
Toulouse ... 260 km
Valladolid ... 280 km
Madrid ... 314 km
Carabanchel ... 317 km
Latina ... 318 km
Gijón ... 333 km
Barcelona ... 341 km
Eixample ... 342 km
Valencia ... 383 km
Nantes ... 484 km
Palma ... 495 km
Alicante ... 502 km
Murcia ... 534 km
Marseille ... 563 km
Vigo ... 573 km
Córdoba ... 599 km
Lyon ... 609 km
Sevilla ... 693 km
Málaga ... 709 km
Nice ... 718 km
Paris ... 736 km
Lisbon ... 753 km
Algiers ... 765 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 774 km
Boumerdas ... 782 km
Turin ... 785 km
Oran ... 789 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries