Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anglet, FranceAngletFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAnglet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Anglet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anglet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Anglet
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Anglet

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Anglet

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angelu
  • Angl
  • Angle
  • Anglet
  • ang ge lai
  • ang-geulleteu
  • anglh
  • anguretto
  • Англ
  • Англе
  • Англет
  • آنگله
  • アングレット
  • 昂格莱
  • 앙글레트

Country

Anglet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

40,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anglet (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 116 km
Zaragoza ... 207 km
Toulouse ... 237 km
Valladolid ... 326 km
Gijón ... 332 km
Barcelona ... 373 km
Eixample ... 374 km
Madrid ... 380 km
Carabanchel ... 383 km
Latina ... 384 km
Nantes ... 412 km
Valencia ... 451 km
Palma ... 544 km
Marseille ... 552 km
Lyon ... 567 km
Alicante ... 571 km
Vigo ... 593 km
Murcia ... 605 km
Paris ... 668 km
Córdoba ... 668 km
Nice ... 703 km
Turin ... 757 km
Sevilla ... 760 km
Málaga ... 779 km
Lisbon ... 804 km
Algiers ... 825 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 833 km
Boumerdas ... 840 km
Genoa ... 841 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries