Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hondarribia, SpainHondarribiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHondarribia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hondarribia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hondarribia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hondarribia
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Hondarribia

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hondarribia

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fontarabie
  • Fuenterrabia
  • Fuenterrabía
  • Hondarribi
  • Hondarribia

Country

Hondarribia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,458 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hondarribia (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 92 km
Zaragoza ... 203 km
Toulouse ... 261 km
Valladolid ... 301 km
Gijón ... 310 km
Madrid ... 359 km
Carabanchel ... 363 km
Latina ... 363 km
Barcelona ... 385 km
Eixample ... 385 km
Nantes ... 424 km
Valencia ... 444 km
Palma ... 549 km
Alicante ... 563 km
Vigo ... 569 km
Marseille ... 575 km
Lyon ... 593 km
Murcia ... 595 km
Córdoba ... 648 km
Paris ... 689 km
Nice ... 726 km
Sevilla ... 739 km
Málaga ... 761 km
Lisbon ... 779 km
Turin ... 782 km
Algiers ... 825 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 833 km
Boumerdas ... 840 km
Oran ... 850 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries