Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pamplona, SpainPamplonaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPamplona Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pamplona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pamplona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pamplona
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Pamplona

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pamplona

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Pamplona
  • Iruinea
  • Iruna
  • Irunea
  • Iruña
  • Iruñea
  • Lungsod ng Irunea
  • Lungsod ng Iruñea
  • PNA
  • Pampalona
  • Pampeluna
  • Pampelune
  • Pamplona
  • Pamplonae
  • Pamplono
  • Pompaelo
  • bnblwnt
  • iruniya
  • pam po lna
  • pampalona
  • pampeullona
  • pamplwna
  • pan pu luo na
  • panpurona
  • pmplwnh
  • Горад Памплона
  • Памплонæ
  • Памплона
  • Պամպլոնա
  • פמפלונה
  • بنبلونة
  • پامپلونا
  • पाम्पलोना
  • இருனியா
  • ปัมโปลนา
  • პამპლონა
  • パンプローナ
  • 潘普洛納
  • 팜플로나

Country

Pamplona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

198,491 People

Elevation above sea level

460m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pamplona (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Bilbao ... 114 km
Zaragoza ... 142 km
Toulouse ... 262 km
Valladolid ... 278 km
Madrid ... 312 km
Carabanchel ... 315 km
Latina ... 316 km
Gijón ... 332 km
Barcelona ... 343 km
Eixample ... 343 km
Valencia ... 382 km
Nantes ... 485 km
Palma ... 496 km
Alicante ... 501 km
Murcia ... 533 km
Marseille ... 565 km
Vigo ... 570 km
Córdoba ... 597 km
Lyon ... 612 km
Sevilla ... 691 km
Málaga ... 707 km
Nice ... 720 km
Paris ... 737 km
Lisbon ... 750 km
Algiers ... 766 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 774 km
Boumerdas ... 782 km
Turin ... 787 km
Oran ... 788 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries