Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Adrián, SpainSan AdriánSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Adrián Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Adrián to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Adrián

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Adrián
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise San Adrián

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset San Adrián

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Adrian
  • San Adrián

Country

San Adrián is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Adrián (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Zaragoza ... 113 km
Bilbao ... 130 km
Valladolid ... 236 km
Madrid ... 254 km
Carabanchel ... 258 km
Latina ... 259 km
Toulouse ... 305 km
Gijón ... 327 km
Valencia ... 339 km
Barcelona ... 344 km
Eixample ... 344 km
Alicante ... 454 km
Palma ... 477 km
Murcia ... 483 km
Nantes ... 538 km
Córdoba ... 539 km
Vigo ... 544 km
Marseille ... 595 km
Sevilla ... 634 km
Málaga ... 649 km
Lyon ... 660 km
Lisbon ... 700 km
Algiers ... 732 km
Oran ... 739 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 741 km
Boumerdas ... 751 km
Nice ... 752 km
Tangier ... 786 km
Tétouan ... 793 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries