Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nájera, SpainNájeraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNájera Spain

What day is it in Nájera right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nájera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nájera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nájera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nájera
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Nájera

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nájera

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nachera
  • Naiara
  • Naiera
  • Najera
  • Nakhera
  • Nájera
  • na he la
  • nahera
  • najrt
  • nʼhrh
  • Нáхера
  • Нахера
  • נאחרה
  • ناجرة
  • ナヘラ
  • 纳赫拉

Country

Nájera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nájera (Provincia de La Rioja, La Rioja)

Bilbao ... 95 km
Zaragoza ... 171 km
Valladolid ... 181 km
Madrid ... 234 km
Carabanchel ... 237 km
Latina ... 238 km
Gijón ... 265 km
Toulouse ... 359 km
Valencia ... 375 km
Barcelona ... 408 km
Eixample ... 408 km
Vigo ... 480 km
Alicante ... 483 km
Murcia ... 504 km
Córdoba ... 525 km
Palma ... 533 km
Nantes ... 537 km
Sevilla ... 612 km
Málaga ... 642 km
Lisbon ... 655 km
Marseille ... 656 km
Lyon ... 709 km
Oran ... 758 km
Tangier ... 772 km
Algiers ... 780 km
Tétouan ... 782 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 785 km
Al Hoceïma ... 795 km
Boumerdas ... 796 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries