Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Logroño, SpainLogroñoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLogroño Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Logroño to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Logroño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Logroño
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Logroño

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Logroño

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lagron'ja
  • Logron'jo
  • Logron'o
  • Logronh
  • Logronio
  • Logronjas
  • Logronjo
  • Logrono
  • Logronu
  • Logronyo
  • Logroño
  • Logroñu
  • Lucronium
  • RJL
  • lgrnyw
  • lo koryo
  • logeulonyo
  • logron'yo
  • logronyo
  • luo ge luo ni ao
  • lwghrwnyw
  • lwgrwnw
  • lwgrwnyw
  • roguronyo
  • Λογρόνιο
  • Горад Лагронья
  • Логроньйо
  • Логроньо
  • Логроњо
  • Լոգրոնյո
  • לוגרוניו
  • لوغرونيو
  • لوگرونو
  • لگرنیو
  • लोग्रोंयो
  • लोग्रोन्यो
  • โลโกรโญ
  • ログローニョ
  • 洛格罗尼奥
  • 로그로뇨

Country

Logroño is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

152,107 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Logroño (Provincia de La Rioja, La Rioja)

Bilbao ... 96 km
Zaragoza ... 155 km
Valladolid ... 203 km
Madrid ... 247 km
Carabanchel ... 251 km
Latina ... 251 km
Gijón ... 283 km
Toulouse ... 336 km
Valencia ... 370 km
Barcelona ... 388 km
Eixample ... 388 km
Alicante ... 480 km
Vigo ... 503 km
Murcia ... 504 km
Palma ... 518 km
Nantes ... 528 km
Córdoba ... 537 km
Sevilla ... 627 km
Marseille ... 634 km
Málaga ... 652 km
Lisbon ... 676 km
Lyon ... 687 km
Oran ... 760 km
Algiers ... 767 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 776 km
Tangier ... 785 km
Boumerdas ... 787 km
Nice ... 790 km
Tétouan ... 793 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries