Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santo Domingo de la Calzada, SpainSanto Domingo de la CalzadaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanto Domingo de la Calzada Spain

What day is it in Santo Domingo de la Calzada right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Santo Domingo de la Calzada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Santo Domingo de la Calzada to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santo Domingo de la Calzada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Santo Domingo de la Calzada
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Santo Domingo de la Calzada

Sunrise

8:36 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Domingo de la Calzada

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ozkabarte
  • Santo Domingo de la Calzada
  • Santo Domingo de la Kalsada
  • Santo-Domingo-de-la-Kal'sada
  • santodoming-godelakalsada
  • sheng duo ming ge-de la ka er sa da
  • Санто-Доминго-де-ла-Кальсада
  • Санто-Домінго-де-ла-Кальсада
  • Սանտո Դոմինգո դե լա Կալսադա
  • サント・ドミンゴ・デ・ラ・カルサーダ
  • 圣多明各-德拉卡尔萨达
  • 산토도밍고데라칼사다

Country

Santo Domingo de la Calzada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santo Domingo de la Calzada (Provincia de La Rioja, La Rioja)

Bilbao ... 91 km
Valladolid ... 166 km
Zaragoza ... 188 km
Madrid ... 231 km
Carabanchel ... 234 km
Latina ... 235 km
Gijón ... 248 km
Toulouse ... 375 km
Valencia ... 387 km
Barcelona ... 426 km
Eixample ... 426 km
Vigo ... 463 km
Alicante ... 492 km
Murcia ... 512 km
Córdoba ... 522 km
Nantes ... 538 km
Palma ... 549 km
Sevilla ... 607 km
Málaga ... 641 km
Lisbon ... 643 km
Marseille ... 674 km
Lyon ... 723 km
Oran ... 765 km
Tangier ... 769 km
Tétouan ... 780 km
Algiers ... 793 km
Al Hoceïma ... 795 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 798 km
Boumerdas ... 809 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries