Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calahorra, SpainCalahorraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCalahorra Spain

What day is it in Calahorra right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Calahorra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Calahorra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calahorra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Calahorra
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Calahorra

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Calahorra

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calagorra
  • Calagurris
  • Calahorra
  • Kalagorria
  • Kalaora
  • Kalaorra
  • ka la ao la
  • karaora
  • qlhrt
  • Калаорра
  • Կալաոռա
  • قلهرة
  • カラオラ
  • 卡拉奥拉

Country

Calahorra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

24,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calahorra (Provincia de La Rioja, La Rioja)

Zaragoza ... 113 km
Bilbao ... 131 km
Valladolid ... 232 km
Madrid ... 250 km
Carabanchel ... 254 km
Latina ... 255 km
Toulouse ... 308 km
Gijón ... 326 km
Valencia ... 337 km
Barcelona ... 345 km
Eixample ... 346 km
Alicante ... 452 km
Palma ... 477 km
Murcia ... 480 km
Córdoba ... 535 km
Vigo ... 541 km
Nantes ... 542 km
Marseille ... 598 km
Sevilla ... 630 km
Málaga ... 645 km
Lyon ... 664 km
Lisbon ... 697 km
Algiers ... 735 km
Oran ... 735 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 740 km
Boumerdas ... 749 km
Nice ... 755 km
Tangier ... 782 km
Tétouan ... 789 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries