Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ejea de los Caballeros, SpainEjea de los CaballerosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEjea de los Caballeros Spain

What day is it in Ejea de los Caballeros right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ejea de los Caballeros to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ejea de los Caballeros to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ejea de los Caballeros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ejea de los Caballeros
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Ejea de los Caballeros

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ejea de los Caballeros

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egea de los Caballeros
  • Ehkhea-de-los-Kabal'eros
  • Eixea
  • Ejea
  • Ejea de los Caballeros
  • Ekhea-de-los-Kabal'eros
  • Exea
  • Exeya dos Caballers
  • Exeya dos Cavallers
  • ai he ya de luo si ka wa lie luo si
  • aykhya dy lws kabayyrws
  • Ехеа-де-лос-Кабальєрос
  • Эхеа-де-лос-Кабальерос
  • إيخيا دي لوس كاباييروس
  • 埃赫亚德洛斯卡瓦列罗斯

Country

Ejea de los Caballeros is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ejea de los Caballeros (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 56 km
Bilbao ... 190 km
Toulouse ... 263 km
Barcelona ... 276 km
Eixample ... 277 km
Madrid ... 279 km
Carabanchel ... 282 km
Latina ... 283 km
Valladolid ... 292 km
Valencia ... 299 km
Gijón ... 394 km
Palma ... 414 km
Alicante ... 420 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Marseille ... 538 km
Córdoba ... 550 km
Nantes ... 561 km
Vigo ... 607 km
Lyon ... 623 km
Sevilla ... 650 km
Málaga ... 651 km
Algiers ... 683 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 688 km
Nice ... 695 km
Boumerdas ... 696 km
Oran ... 709 km
Lisbon ... 742 km
Turin ... 777 km
Al Hoceïma ... 789 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries