Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calatayud, SpainCalatayudSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCalatayud Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Calatayud to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calatayud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Calatayud
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Calatayud

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Calatayud

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calataiud
  • Calatayu
  • Calatayud
  • Calatayú
  • Kalatajud
  • ka la tai wu de
  • kalataywd
  • karatayu
  • Калатаюд
  • قلعة أيوب
  • کالاتایود
  • カラタユー
  • 卡拉泰乌德

Country

Calatayud is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calatayud (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 70 km
Madrid ... 195 km
Carabanchel ... 198 km
Latina ... 199 km
Valencia ... 231 km
Bilbao ... 234 km
Valladolid ... 249 km
Barcelona ... 305 km
Eixample ... 305 km
Alicante ... 344 km
Toulouse ... 350 km
Murcia ... 373 km
Palma ... 396 km
Gijón ... 402 km
Córdoba ... 456 km
Málaga ... 556 km
Sevilla ... 558 km
Vigo ... 575 km
Marseille ... 602 km
Oran ... 628 km
Algiers ... 630 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 639 km
Nantes ... 646 km
Boumerdas ... 650 km
Lisbon ... 666 km
Al Hoceïma ... 696 km
Tangier ... 699 km
Tétouan ... 702 km
Lyon ... 710 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries