Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almozara, SpainAlmozaraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmozara Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almozara to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almozara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almozara
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Almozara

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Almozara

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'mozara
  • La Quimica
  • La Química
  • Альмозара

Country

Almozara is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,767 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Almozara (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 3 km
Bilbao ... 240 km
Valencia ... 245 km
Barcelona ... 247 km
Eixample ... 247 km
Madrid ... 263 km
Carabanchel ... 266 km
Latina ... 268 km
Toulouse ... 285 km
Valladolid ... 306 km
Palma ... 366 km
Alicante ... 367 km
Murcia ... 405 km
Gijón ... 434 km
Córdoba ... 518 km
Marseille ... 534 km
Málaga ... 613 km
Nantes ... 614 km
Sevilla ... 622 km
Algiers ... 626 km
Vigo ... 629 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 634 km
Boumerdas ... 643 km
Lyon ... 644 km
Oran ... 658 km
Nice ... 691 km
Lisbon ... 734 km
Al Hoceïma ... 746 km
Tangier ... 758 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries