Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alagón, SpainAlagónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlagón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alagón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alagón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alagón
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Alagón

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Alagón

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alago
  • Alagon
  • Alagó
  • Alagón
  • a la gong
  • alaghwn
  • alagwn zaragwza
  • Алагон
  • ألاغون
  • الاگون، زاراگوزا
  • 阿拉贡

Country

Alagón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alagón (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 24 km
Bilbao ... 219 km
Madrid ... 255 km
Carabanchel ... 258 km
Latina ... 260 km
Valencia ... 260 km
Barcelona ... 266 km
Eixample ... 266 km
Toulouse ... 288 km
Valladolid ... 289 km
Alicante ... 381 km
Palma ... 387 km
Gijón ... 413 km
Murcia ... 417 km
Córdoba ... 518 km
Marseille ... 547 km
Nantes ... 601 km
Vigo ... 611 km
Málaga ... 616 km
Sevilla ... 620 km
Algiers ... 645 km
Lyon ... 648 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 653 km
Boumerdas ... 662 km
Oran ... 670 km
Nice ... 704 km
Lisbon ... 724 km
Al Hoceïma ... 752 km
Tangier ... 760 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries