Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Almunia de Doña Godina, SpainLa Almunia de Doña GodinaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Almunia de Doña Godina Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Almunia de Doña Godina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Almunia de Doña Godina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Almunia de Doña Godina
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise La Almunia de Doña Godina

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset La Almunia de Doña Godina

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almunia de Dona Godina
  • Almunia de Doña Godina
  • La Almunia
  • La Almunia de Dona Godina
  • La Almunia de Doña Godina

Country

La Almunia de Doña Godina is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Almunia de Doña Godina (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 45 km
Madrid ... 220 km
Carabanchel ... 223 km
Latina ... 225 km
Bilbao ... 233 km
Valencia ... 235 km
Valladolid ... 269 km
Barcelona ... 283 km
Eixample ... 284 km
Toulouse ... 325 km
Alicante ... 352 km
Palma ... 385 km
Murcia ... 385 km
Gijón ... 412 km
Córdoba ... 479 km
Marseille ... 577 km
Málaga ... 578 km
Sevilla ... 582 km
Vigo ... 594 km
Algiers ... 629 km
Nantes ... 632 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 638 km
Oran ... 640 km
Boumerdas ... 648 km
Lyon ... 685 km
Lisbon ... 691 km
Al Hoceïma ... 715 km
Tangier ... 721 km
Tétouan ... 724 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries