Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sangüesa, SpainSangüesaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSangüesa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sangüesa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sangüesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sangüesa
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Sangüesa

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Sangüesa

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangossa
  • Sangueesa
  • Sanguehsa
  • Sanguesa
  • Sangòssa
  • Sangüesa
  • Zangotza
  • Zangoza
  • sang ge sa
  • sanguesa
  • Сангуеса
  • Сангуэса
  • サングエサ
  • 桑格萨

Country

Sangüesa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sangüesa (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Zaragoza ... 107 km
Bilbao ... 152 km
Toulouse ... 246 km
Valladolid ... 294 km
Barcelona ... 305 km
Eixample ... 305 km
Madrid ... 307 km
Carabanchel ... 310 km
Latina ... 311 km
Valencia ... 350 km
Gijón ... 366 km
Palma ... 457 km
Alicante ... 470 km
Murcia ... 505 km
Nantes ... 512 km
Marseille ... 539 km
Córdoba ... 586 km
Vigo ... 597 km
Lyon ... 602 km
Sevilla ... 684 km
Málaga ... 692 km
Nice ... 696 km
Algiers ... 728 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 736 km
Boumerdas ... 744 km
Paris ... 750 km
Lisbon ... 758 km
Oran ... 759 km
Turin ... 769 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries