Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urrugne, FranceUrrugneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inUrrugne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Urrugne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Urrugne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Urrugne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Urrugne

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Urrugne

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jurrjun'
  • Urrugne
  • Urruna
  • Urrunha
  • Urruña
  • awrwny
  • yu er lu ni
  • Юррюнь
  • أوروني
  • 于尔吕尼

Country

Urrugne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urrugne (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 99 km
Zaragoza ... 200 km
Toulouse ... 253 km
Valladolid ... 307 km
Gijón ... 318 km
Madrid ... 362 km
Carabanchel ... 365 km
Latina ... 366 km
Barcelona ... 378 km
Eixample ... 378 km
Nantes ... 425 km
Valencia ... 442 km
Palma ... 544 km
Alicante ... 561 km
Marseille ... 567 km
Vigo ... 576 km
Lyon ... 586 km
Murcia ... 594 km
Córdoba ... 651 km
Paris ... 686 km
Nice ... 719 km
Sevilla ... 742 km
Málaga ... 763 km
Turin ... 775 km
Lisbon ... 785 km
Algiers ... 821 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 829 km
Boumerdas ... 836 km
Oran ... 849 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries