Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ustaritz, FranceUstaritzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inUstaritz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ustaritz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ustaritz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ustaritz
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ustaritz

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ustaritz

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Justaris
  • Justarits
  • Marat-sur-Nive
  • Ustarits
  • Ustaritz
  • Ustariz
  • Ustàrits
  • Ustáriz
  • Uztaritze
  • yu si ta li ci
  • Юстарис
  • Юстаритс
  • 于斯塔里茨

Country

Ustaritz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ustaritz (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 119 km
Zaragoza ... 197 km
Toulouse ... 234 km
Valladolid ... 325 km
Gijón ... 337 km
Barcelona ... 364 km
Eixample ... 365 km
Madrid ... 374 km
Carabanchel ... 378 km
Latina ... 379 km
Nantes ... 421 km
Valencia ... 441 km
Palma ... 534 km
Marseille ... 548 km
Alicante ... 562 km
Lyon ... 567 km
Vigo ... 596 km
Murcia ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 662 km
Paris ... 674 km
Nice ... 699 km
Sevilla ... 754 km
Turin ... 755 km
Málaga ... 772 km
Lisbon ... 802 km
Algiers ... 815 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 823 km
Boumerdas ... 830 km
Genoa ... 838 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries