Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zuera, SpainZueraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZuera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zuera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zuera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zuera
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Zuera

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Zuera

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suehra
  • Suera
  • Zuera
  • su ai la
  • thwyra
  • Суера
  • Суэра
  • ثويرا
  • 苏埃拉

Country

Zuera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zuera (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 25 km
Bilbao ... 230 km
Barcelona ... 242 km
Eixample ... 242 km
Toulouse ... 262 km
Valencia ... 266 km
Madrid ... 283 km
Carabanchel ... 286 km
Latina ... 288 km
Valladolid ... 316 km
Palma ... 374 km
Alicante ... 389 km
Murcia ... 428 km
Gijón ... 431 km
Marseille ... 519 km
Córdoba ... 542 km
Nantes ... 592 km
Lyon ... 621 km
Vigo ... 636 km
Málaga ... 637 km
Algiers ... 641 km
Sevilla ... 645 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 649 km
Boumerdas ... 657 km
Nice ... 676 km
Oran ... 680 km
Lisbon ... 753 km
Turin ... 765 km
Al Hoceïma ... 771 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries