Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barbastro, SpainBarbastroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBarbastro Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barbastro to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barbastro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barbastro
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Barbastro

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Barbastro

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balbastro
  • Barbastras
  • Barbastre
  • Barbastro
  • ba er wa si te luo
  • barubasutoro
  • brbshtr
  • Барбастро
  • بربشتر
  • バルバストロ
  • 巴尔瓦斯特罗

Country

Barbastro is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barbastro (Provincia de Huesca, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 91 km
Barcelona ... 178 km
Eixample ... 178 km
Toulouse ... 203 km
Bilbao ... 279 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Palma ... 339 km
Madrid ... 355 km
Carabanchel ... 358 km
Latina ... 359 km
Valladolid ... 391 km
Alicante ... 409 km
Marseille ... 443 km
Murcia ... 457 km
Gijón ... 492 km
Lyon ... 557 km
Nantes ... 586 km
Nice ... 600 km
Córdoba ... 602 km
Algiers ... 627 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 634 km
Boumerdas ... 639 km
Málaga ... 689 km
Turin ... 691 km
Oran ... 701 km
Sevilla ... 708 km
Vigo ... 709 km
Genoa ... 751 km
Sétif ... 770 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries