Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference la Seu d'Urgell, Spainla Seu d'UrgellSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inla Seu d'Urgell Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in la Seu d'Urgell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

la Seu d'Urgell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in la Seu d'Urgell
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise la Seu d'Urgell

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset la Seu d'Urgell

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Seo d'Urgel
  • La Seo de Urgel
  • La Seu d'Urgell
  • La Seu de Urgell
  • Orgellis civitas
  • Orgellum
  • Seo de Urgel
  • Urgelitana sedes
  • Urgellum
  • la Seu d'Urgell

Country

la Seu d'Urgell is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,063 People

Elevation above sea level

700m

Major cities in the vicinity of la Seu d'Urgell (Província de Lleida, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 121 km
Eixample ... 121 km
Toulouse ... 138 km
Zaragoza ... 203 km
Palma ... 322 km
Marseille ... 331 km
Valencia ... 351 km
Bilbao ... 365 km
Lyon ... 461 km
Madrid ... 466 km
Carabanchel ... 468 km
Alicante ... 469 km
Latina ... 470 km
Nice ... 488 km
Valladolid ... 501 km
Murcia ... 524 km
Turin ... 581 km
Gijón ... 585 km
Nantes ... 587 km
Algiers ... 630 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 635 km
Boumerdas ... 636 km
Genoa ... 639 km
Córdoba ... 701 km
Milano ... 707 km
Paris ... 718 km
Sétif ... 749 km
Oran ... 753 km
Constantine ... 778 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries