Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Foix, FranceFoixFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFoix France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Foix to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Foix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Foix
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Foix

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Foix

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foa
  • Fois
  • Foix-sur-Ariege
  • Foix-sur-Ariège
  • Fua
  • Fuxium
  • Fuā
  • fowa
  • fu wa
  • pua
  • Фоа
  • Фуа
  • פואה
  • フォワ
  • 富瓦
  • 푸아

Country

Foix is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Foix (Département de l'Ariège, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 72 km
Barcelona ... 180 km
Eixample ... 180 km
Zaragoza ... 246 km
Marseille ... 305 km
Bilbao ... 364 km
Palma ... 384 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Valencia ... 416 km
Nice ... 461 km
Madrid ... 509 km
Carabanchel ... 512 km
Latina ... 514 km
Valladolid ... 527 km
Nantes ... 532 km
Alicante ... 535 km
Turin ... 540 km
Gijón ... 585 km
Murcia ... 590 km
Genoa ... 607 km
Paris ... 651 km
Milano ... 667 km
Algiers ... 694 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 699 km
Boumerdas ... 699 km
Zürich ... 738 km
Córdoba ... 757 km
Florence ... 777 km
Strasbourg ... 790 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries