Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colomiers, FranceColomiersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inColomiers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Colomiers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colomiers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Colomiers
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Colomiers

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Colomiers

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colomers
  • Colomiers
  • Colomièrs
  • Colomèrs
  • Kolom'e
  • Kolome
  • Kolomje
  • ke luo mi ye er
  • kollomie
  • koromie
  • kwlwmyh
  • Коломье
  • Коломє
  • Коломје
  • کولومیه
  • コロミエ
  • 科洛米耶尔
  • 콜로미에

Country

Colomiers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colomiers (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 9 km
Barcelona ... 254 km
Eixample ... 254 km
Zaragoza ... 279 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Bilbao ... 343 km
Lyon ... 367 km
Palma ... 457 km
Nantes ... 460 km
Nice ... 475 km
Valencia ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 531 km
Turin ... 533 km
Madrid ... 535 km
Carabanchel ... 538 km
Latina ... 540 km
Gijón ... 560 km
Paris ... 583 km
Alicante ... 598 km
Genoa ... 614 km
Murcia ... 650 km
Milano ... 661 km
Zürich ... 710 km
Strasbourg ... 750 km
Algiers ... 767 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 772 km
Boumerdas ... 773 km
Florence ... 794 km
Córdoba ... 797 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries