Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muret, FranceMuretFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMuret France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Muret to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muret

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Muret
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Muret

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Muret

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrancu
  • Lapangan Terbang LHerm
  • Mire
  • Mjure
  • Muret
  • Mureth
  • Muriel
  • Murèth
  • mi lei
  • mwrh
  • myure
  • Мире
  • Мюре
  • موره
  • ミュレ
  • 米雷

Country

Muret is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muret (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 17 km
Barcelona ... 238 km
Eixample ... 238 km
Zaragoza ... 268 km
Marseille ... 324 km
Bilbao ... 343 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Palma ... 442 km
Valencia ... 461 km
Nantes ... 474 km
Nice ... 475 km
Valladolid ... 526 km
Madrid ... 526 km
Carabanchel ... 529 km
Latina ... 530 km
Turin ... 537 km
Gijón ... 561 km
Alicante ... 583 km
Paris ... 598 km
Genoa ... 615 km
Murcia ... 635 km
Milano ... 665 km
Zürich ... 719 km
Algiers ... 751 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 756 km
Boumerdas ... 757 km
Strasbourg ... 761 km
Córdoba ... 785 km
Florence ... 793 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries